Translate
Search
Welcome to ARH Primary School.

Get in touch

Contact Details

Alderman Richard HallamPrimary School

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school...

2021-2022

The School's Senior Leadership Team

 

Miss A M Kedzior     - Headteacher

Mr S Beardsmore    - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs C Lawes           - Senior Assistant Headteacher (on Maternity leave from Oct '21)

Mrs E Colley           - Senior Assistant Headteacher

Mrs H Elverstone    - Assistant Headteacher (on Maternity leave from Oct '21)

Mrs K Nanda          - Assistant Headteacher

Mr S Gregory         - Acting Assistant Headteacher

Mr W Holder           - Operations Manager

 

            

Year Group

Teachers

Support Staff

Class Name

Nursery

Mrs Baker / Miss Odedra

Mrs Lines / Mrs Rourke / Mrs Joshi

Little Grasshoppers

Nursery

Mrs Kuzyk

Mrs Clayton / Miss Pratas-Sproat

Caterpillars

Reception

Mrs Coyne 

Mrs Finney

Bumble Bees

Reception

Miss Midgley

Miss Blanc

Ladybirds

Reception

Mrs Cunningham / Mrs Lee-Ardron

Mrs Wesson

Butterflies

Reception

Miss Knight

Mrs Derry

Dragonflies

Year 1

Mrs Ringe

Mrs Brookes

Pandas

Year 1

Miss Fisher

Mrs Thornton

Leopards

Year 1

Miss White

Mrs Dari / Mrs Barnacle 

Chimps

Year 1

Mrs Pickering

Ms McPhillips

Tigers

Year 2

Mrs Fowler

Mrs Cank

Mrs Victory

Mrs Cheesman

Zebras

Year 2

Ms Karia

Meerkats

Year 2

Mr Orchard

Giraffes

Year 2

Miss Nicholls

Lions

Year 3

Miss Ellis

Mrs Price

Mrs Woodward

Geckos

Year 3

Mrs Mwenya/ Mrs Jeewa

Chameleons

Year 3

Miss Doore

Dragons

Year 3

Miss Reynolds

Turtles

Year 4

Mrs Heaney-Fitzgerald

Mrs Pardeshi

Mrs Goodwin

Polar Bears

Year 4

Miss Young

Arctic Foxes

Year 4

Miss Ferguson

Penguins

Year 4

Mr Owzcarek

Huskies

Year 5

Miss Crowfoot

Mrs Douglas

Mrs Millins

Mrs Law

Owls

Year 5

Mr Green

Eagles

Year 5

Mrs Barnes / Mrs Whitbread

Hawks

Year 5

Mrs Afflick-Goodall

Ospreys

Year 6

Miss Milligan

Mrs Mee

Mrs Canham

Miss Davies

Ocelots

Year 6

Mr Vaghela

Panthers

Year 6

Mrs Underwood

Jaguars

Year 6

Mr Gregory

Pumas

S.E.N.D. Co-ordinator - Mrs J Watson

 

S.E.N.D. Staff

               - Mr A Blondeau

               - Mrs R Davies

               - Mrs L Hollowood

               - Ms A McMullan

               - Mrs C Gutteridge

               - Mrs U Pattani

               - Mrs S Tweedale

               - Miss G Barrow

               - Mrs M Mendonca

               - Miss J Lee

               - Mrs V Patel

               - Mrs P Samani

              

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Mrs R Hayes

Miss A Withers

Mrs J Odedra

Mrs K Quinn

Mrs V Ondhia

Mrs M O'Brien

Mrs R Jacques

Mrs S Bourton

Support Staff:

 

Reception Office:

Mrs D Raval - Administrative Assistant

Mrs K Ryan  - Receptionist / Nursery Admissions Manager / PA to the Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L White - Administrative Assistant / PA to the SENDCO

 

Ms K Davies - Finance & HR Manager 

Ms K Harvey - Safeguarding, Attendance and Admissions Manager, DSL 

                 

Mr L De Zila - Sports Apprentice

                  

Ms P Smith - Breakfast Club/After School Club Manager

 

Mrs N Patel - Resources Clerk

 

                            

Mr N Dixon - Premises Officer

Mr J Blondeau - Keyholder / Premises

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs M Cank  (Year 1 and 2 Lunchtime Manager)

Mrs A Millins (Year 3 and 6 Lunchtime Manager)

Miss M Davies (Year 4 and 5 Lunchtime Manager)

  

 

Mrs M Blondeau                                                                                           

Mrs P Cawley Parrott                                

Mrs J Griffin-Millgate                                Mrs K Harrison

Mrs A Hastie                                            Mrs G Sharma

Mrs S Moore                                            Miss K Loomes

Ms P Pardeshi                                           Mrs V Patel

Mrs N Patel                                              Mrs P Samani

Mrs S Solanki                                           Miss A Taylor

Ms L Starkey                                            Mrs Y Subedar                                               

Mrs U Dari                                                Mrs M Mawby

Mrs A Joshi                                              Mrs E Bassett

Mrs J Patil                                                Miss K Hanger

Mrs Penlington                                         Mrs M Mendonca

Mrs S Summerfield                                   Mrs D Bassett

Cleaning Staff:

Mrs D Patel

Mrs D Patel

Mrs D Thompson

Mrs B Applebee

Miss M Robson

Mrs M Mawbey

Ms T Spencer

Mrs D Bassett

 

Top