Translate
Search
If you have any questions or comments about remote learning, please message your child's year group email.

Get in touch

Contact Details

Alderman Richard HallamPrimary School

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school...

2020-2021

The School's Senior Leadership Team

 

Miss A M Kedzior     - Headteacher

Mr S Beardsmore    - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs E Colley           - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs C Lawes           - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K Nanda          - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs H Elverstone    - Assistant Headteacher

 

 

            

Year Group

Teachers

Support Staff

Class Name

Nursery

Mrs Baker / Mrs Kuzyk

Mrs Joshi / Miss Pratas-Sproat

Little Grasshoppers

Nursery

Miss McEwan

Mrs Clayton / Mrs Rourke

Caterpillars

Reception

Mrs Coyne 

Mrs Wesson

Bumble Bees

Reception

Miss Midgley

Miss Blanc

Ladybirds

Reception

Miss Wilmot-Green

Mrs Derry

Butterflies

Reception

Miss Knight

Mrs Finney

Dragonflies

Year 1

Mrs Ringe

Mrs Barnacle / Mrs Dari

Pandas

Year 1

Miss Fisher

Mrs Thorton

Leopards

Year 1

Miss Mistry

Mrs Victory

Chimps

Year 1

Mrs Cunningham/ Mrs Elverstone

Mrs Brookes

Tigers

Year 2

Mrs Fowler

Mrs Cank

Ms McPhillips

Zebras

Year 2

Mrs Pickering

Meerkats

Year 2

Mr Orchard

Giraffes

Year 2

Miss Nicholls

Lions

Year 3

Miss Ellis

Miss Davies

Mrs Lacey

Mrs Cheesman

Geckos

Year 3

Mrs Nanda/ Mrs Jeewa

Chameleons

Year 3

Mr Vaghela

Dragons

Year 3

Mr Owczarek

Turtles

Year 4

Ms Barlow/Mrs Scudder-Coakley

Mrs Price

Mrs Woodward

Polar Bears

Year 4

Miss Crowfoot

Arctic Foxes

Year 4

Miss Ferguson

Penguins

Year 4

Miss Karia

Huskies

Year 5

Mrs Heaney-Fitzgerald

Mrs Douglas

Ms Pardeshi

Owls

Year 5

Miss Reynolds

Eagles

Year 5

Mrs Barnes / Mrs Whitbread

Hawks

Year 5

Mrs Afflick-Goodall

Ospreys

Year 6

Miss Milligan

Mrs Mee

Mrs Canham

Ocelots

Year 6

Mr Wells

Panthers

Year 6

Mrs Underwood

Jaguars

Year 6

Mr Gregory

Pumas

S.E.N.D. Co-ordinator - Mrs J Watson

 

SEN Staff

               - Mr A Blondeau

               - Mrs R Davies

               - Mrs L Hollowood

               - Ms A McMullan

               - Mrs C Gutteridge

               - Mrs U Pattani

               - Mrs S Tweedale

               - Miss G Barrow

               - Mrs L Woodward

               - Miss J Lee

               - Mrs V Patel

                     - Mrs A Millins

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Mrs R Hayes

Miss A Withers

Mrs J Saund

Mrs K Quinn

Mrs V Ondhia

Mrs M O'Brien

Mrs R Jacques

Mrs S Bourton

 

Pupil Premium Champion - Mrs Law

 

Reading Recovery Teacher - Mrs Mwenya

Support Staff:

 

Reception Office:

Mrs D Raval - Administrative Assistant

Mrs K Ryan  - Receptionist / Nursery Admissions Manager / PA to the Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L White - Administrative Assistant

 

Ms K Davies - Finance & HR Manager:  

Ms K Harvey - Attendance and Admissions Manager, DSL 

                 

Mr W Holder - ICT Network Manager

                  

Ms P Smith - Breakfast Club/After School Club Manager

 

Mrs N Patel - Resources Clerk

Miss M Davies - Resources Clerk

                            

Mr N Dixon - Premises Officer

Mr J Blondeau - Keyholder / Premises

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs M Cank  (Year 1 and 2 Lunchtime Manager)

Mrs A Millins (Year 3 and 6 Lunchtime Manager)

Miss M Davies (Year 4 and 5 Lunchtime Manager)

  

 

Mrs M Blondeau                                                                                           

Mrs P Cawley Parrott                                

Mrs J Griffin-Millgate                                Mrs K Harrison

Mrs A Hastie                                            Mrs G Sharma

Mrs S Davis-Tweedale                              Mrs S Moore

Ms P Pardeshi                                           Mrs V Patel

Mrs N Patel                                              Mrs P Samani

Mrs S Solanki                                           Miss A Taylor

Ms L Starkey                                            Mrs Y Subedar

Miss L Laight                                                

Mrs U Dari                                                Mrs M Mawby

Cleaning Staff:

Mrs D Patel

Mrs D Patel

Mrs J Saunders

Mrs D Thompson

Mrs B Applebee

Miss M Robson

Mrs M Mawbey

Ms T Spencer

Mrs S Kurti

Mrs A Bakar

 

Top