Translate
Search
Welcome to our NEW Website, we hope you like it and find it easier to use.

Get in touch

Contact Details

Alderman Richard HallamPrimary School

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school...

2017-2018

The School's Senior Leadership Team

 

Miss AM Kedzior    - Headteacher

Mr S Beardsmore    - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs E Colley           - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs C Lawes           - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K Nanda          - Assistant Headteacher

Miss H Morris         - Acting Assistant Headteacher

 

 

Year
Group

Teachers

Teaching Assistants

Class Name

Nursery

Mrs Kuzyk (Nee Miss Mulligan)

Miss Finney
Miss Blanc

Caterpillars

Nursery

Miss Midgley

Caterpillars

 

Reception

Miss McEwan

Mrs Clayton

Bumble Bees

Reception

Mrs Cunningham

Mrs Wesson

Dragonflies

Reception

Miss Wilmot-Green

Mrs Derry

Butterflies

Reception

Mrs Patel

Mrs Baker

Ladybirds

Year 1

Miss Moyse

Mrs Carrington
Mrs Cank
Mrs Brookes
Mrs Locke

Pandas

Year 1

Miss Fisher

Leopards

 

Year 1

Miss Knight

Chimps

 

Year 1

Miss Crayfourd

Tigers

 

Year 2

Mr Orchard

Mrs Victory
Miss McPhillips

Giraffes

Year 2

Mrs Ringe

Zebras

 

Year 2

Mrs Lee-Ardron

Meerkats

 

Year 2

Mrs Nanda

Lions

 

Year 3

Mrs Jeewa

Mrs Barnacle
Mrs Millins

Turtles

Year 3

Miss Ferguson

Dragons

 

Year 3

Mr Vaghela

Chameleons

 

Year 3

Miss Crowfoot

Geckos

 

Year 4

Miss Afflick

Miss Davies
Mrs Lacey

Huskies

Year 4

Mrs Pickering & Mrs Read

Penguins

 

Year 4

Miss Morris

Arctic Foxes

 

Year 5

Miss Ellis

Mrs Douglas
Mrs Price

Mrs Law

Ospreys

Year 5

Mrs Storier

Kestrels

 

Year 5

Mrs Lawes & Mrs Colley

Eagles

 

Year 5

Miss Toms-Fitzgerald

Owls

 

Year 5

Miss Milligan

Hawks

 

Year 6

Mr Wells

Mrs Mee
Mrs Canham

Panthers

Year 6

Mr Gregory

Pumas

 

Year 6

Mrs Underwood

Jaguars

 

Year 6

Mrs Barnes

Ocelots

 

SENCO - Mrs J Watson

 

SEN Staff - Mr A Blondeau

               - Mrs R Davies

               - Mrs C Carrington

               - Mrs K Cheesman

               - Mrs L Hollowood

               - Mrs P Pardeshi

               - Mrs A Frith

               - Mrs A Millins

               - Mrs C Gutteridge

              

              

Music Teacher - Mrs Bell

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Mrs R Hayes

Miss A Withers

Mrs J Saund

Mrs K Quinn

Mrs V Ondhia

Mrs M O'Brien

Mrs R Jacques

 

Cover Supervisor:

Mrs S Bourton

Support Staff:

 

Reception Office:

Mrs D Raval - Administrative Assistant

Mrs K Ryan  - Receptionist

Mrs L White - Administrative Assistant

 

Finance & HR Manager:  Ms K Davies

Attendance and Admissions Manager : Ms K Harvey

                 

ICT Support: Mr W Holder - ICT Network Manager

                    

                   

Reading Recovery & EAL: Mrs R Mwenya

 

Breakfast Club/After School Club Manager - Ms P Smith 

 

Mrs N Patel - Resources Clerk

Miss M Davies - Resources Clerk

                            

Premises Officer: Mr N Dixon

Keyholder: Mr A Blondeau

Gardener/Grounds: Mrs E Reis

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Jadine Manship (Foundation Stage Lunchtime Manager)

Maxine Cank  (Year 1 and 2 Lunchtime Manager)

Alison Millins (Year 3 and 6 Lunchtime Manager)

Megan Davies (Year 4 and 5 Lunchtime Manager)

  

 

Marie Blondeau                                                

Ros Caulton                                                    

Patricia Cawley Parrott                                   Michelle Gamble

Julie Griffin-Millgate                                      Kathy Harrison

Amy Hastie                                                     Gayatriben Sharma

Sharon Davis-Tweedale                                  Sandy Moore

Pinks Pardeshi                                                 Vaishali Patel

Naina Patel                                                      Punita Samani

Sangita Solanki                                               Amy Taylor

Lisa Starkey                                                  

Linda Stevens-Rex                                         Yamna Subedar

Laura Laight                                                   Alice Witherington

Usha Dari                                                        Marilyn Mawby

Cleaning Staff:

Dahiben Patel

Dharmu Patel

Janice Saunders

Susan Summerfield

Diane Thompson

Bev Applebee

Michaela Robson

Cindy Russell

Marilyn Mawbey

Jessica Millins

Teresa Spencer

Top