Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school...

2016-2017

The School's Senior Leadership Team

 

Mr J K McGowan     - Headteacher

Miss AM Kedzior    - Headteacher / Deputy Headteacher

Mr S Beardsmore    - Assistant Headteacher/ Deputy Headteacher

Mrs E Colley           - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs C Lawes           - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K Nanda          - Acting Assistant Headteacher

Miss H Morris         - Acting Assistant Headteacher

 

Early Years Foundation Stage (E.Y.F.S.)

 

  Teachers Support Staff Class
F1

Mrs Keily-McEwan (Nursery Leader)

Miss Mulligan

Mrs Clayton 

Mrs Finney

Miss Price

Caterpillars
F2 Miss Patel

Mrs Wesson

 

Ladybirds

 

F2

 

Miss Warren

 

Mrs Baker

Bumble Bees
F2

Mrs Ringe

Mrs Derry

Butterflies
F2

Mrs Grimes

Miss Blanc Dragonflies

 

Key Stage 1 (K.S.1.)

 

  Teachers Support Staff Class
Year 1 Miss Moyse Mrs Cank Pandas
Year 1

Miss Lynch

Mrs Brookes

Chimps
Year 1

Miss Crayfourd

(Year Group Leader)

Mrs Barnacle

Mrs Hollowood

Mrs Cheesman

Tigers
Year 1

Mrs S Hill / Miss A Withers

Mrs Locke

Leopards
Year 2

Mrs Nanda / Mrs Lawes

(Year Group Leader)

Mrs Victory

Lions
Year 2

Miss Toms-Fitzgerald

Miss McPhillips

Giraffes
Year 2 Miss Midgley

Miss Davies

Zebras
Year 2 Mrs Lee-Ardron

Mrs Canham

Mrs Carrington

Meerkats

 

Key Stage 2 (K.S.2.)

 

  Teacher Support Staff Class
Year 3

Miss Barlow

Mrs Woodward

Dragons
Year 3 Mr Vaghela

Mrs Millins

Mrs Davies

Chameleons
Year 3

Miss Crowfoot

(Year Group Leader)

Mrs Lacey

Mrs Pardeshi

Geckos

Year 4 Miss Afflick Mrs Law Huskies
Year 4 Miss Milligan Ms Caulton Polar Bears
Year 4 Mrs Jeewa Mrs Frith Penguins
Year 4

Miss Morris

(Year Group Leader)

Mr Blondeau Arctic Foxes
Year 5

Miss Mistry

  Eagles
Year 5

Mrs Barnes

(Year Group Leader)

Mrs J Jinks

Owls
Year 5

Miss Goucher

Mrs Mee Ospreys
Year 5 Mrs Storier   Kestrels
Year 6 Miss Page   Ocelot
Year 6

Mr Wells

(Year Group Leader)

  Panthers
Year 6 Mr Gregory Mrs Douglas Pumas
Year 6

Mrs Underwood

  Jaguars

 

SENCO - Mrs J Watson

 

SEN Staff - Mr A Blondeau

               - Mrs R Davies

               - Mrs C Carrington

               - Mrs K Cheesman

               - Mrs L Hollowood

               - Mrs P Pardeshi

               - Mrs A Frith

               - Mrs A Millins

               - Mrs C Gutteridge

               - Miss A Burden

              

Music Teacher - Mrs Bell

 

French Teacher - Mrs Ringe

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Mrs R Hayes

Miss A Withers

Mrs J Saund

Mrs K Quinn

Mrs V Ondhia

Mrs M O'Brien

Mrs R Jacques

 

Cover Supervisor:

Mrs S Bourton

Support Staff:

 

Reception Office: Mrs D Raval - Administrative Assistant

                           Mrs K Ryan  - Receptionist

                           Mrs L White - Administrative Assistant

 

Finance & HR Manager:  Ms K Davies

Attendance and Admissions Manager : Ms K Harvey

                 

ICT Support: Mr W Holder - ICT Network Manager

                    Mr A Holder - ICT Technician

                   

 

Reading Recovery: Mrs R Mwenya

 

Breakfast Club/After School Club Manager - Ms P Smith 

 

Mrs N Patel - Resources Clerk

Miss M Davies - Resources Clerk

                            

Premises Officer: Mr N Dixon

Keyholder: Mr A Blondeau

Gardener/Grounds: Mrs E Reis

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Jadine Manship (Foundation Stage Lunchtime Manager)

Maxine Cank  (Year 1 and 2 Lunchtime Manager)

Alison Millins (Year 3 and 6 Lunchtime Manager)

Megan Davies (Year 4 and 5 Lunchtime Manager)

  

 

Marie Blondeau                                                Ranjan Thunga

Ros Caulton                                                     Aneta Gaik

Patricia Cawley Parrott                                     Michelle Gamble

Julie Griffin-Millgate                                        Kathy Harrison

Amy Hastie                                                      Gayatriben Sharma

Sharon Davis-Tweedale                                   Sandy Moore

Pinks Pardeshi

Kauser Patel                                                     Vaishali Patel

Naina Patel                                                       Punita Samani

Sangita Solanki                                                 Amy Taylor

Lisa Starkey                                                      Jayne Nukis

Linda Stevens-Rex                                           Yamna Subedar

Susan Summerfield                                          Alice Witherington

Usha Dari

Cleaning Staff:

Jane Nukis (Cleaning Supervisor)

Dahiben Patel

Dharmu Patel

Janice Saunders

Susan Summerfield

Diane Thompson

Bev Applebee

Michaela Robson

Cindy Russell

Marilyn Mawbey

Jessica Millins

Teresa Spencer

 

Rebecca Rushin - Frontline Cleaner