Translate
Search
Welcome to ARH Primary School.

Get in touch

Contact Details

Alderman Richard HallamPrimary School

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school...

2018-2019

The School's Senior Leadership Team

 

Miss AM Kedzior    - Headteacher

Mr S Beardsmore    - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs E Colley           - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs C Lawes           - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K Nanda          - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs H Elverstone    - Acting Assistant Headteacher

 

 

Year Group

Teachers

Support Staff

Class Name

Nursery

Miss McEwan

Miss Finney

Caterpillars

Reception

Miss Crayfourd

Mrs Wesson

Bumble Bees

Reception

Miss Midgley

Miss Blanc

Ladybirds

Reception

Miss Wilmot-Green

Mrs Derry

Butterflies

Reception

Miss Mistry

Mrs Clayton

Dragonflies

Year 1

Mrs Fowler (Miss Moyse)

Mrs Cank

Pandas

Year 1

Miss Fisher

Mrs Locke

Leopards

Year 1

Miss Knight

Mrs Barnacle/Mrs Dari

Chimps

Year 1

Miss Savage

Mrs Brookes

Tigers

Year 2

Mrs Ringe

Mrs Victory

Miss McPhillips

Zebras

Year 2

Mrs Lee-Ardron

Meerkats

Year 2

Mr Orchard

Giraffes

Year 2

Mr Vaghela

Lions

Year 3

Miss Ellis

Miss Davies

Mrs Lacey

Geckos

Year 3

Mrs Nanda

Chameleons

Year 3

Miss Ferguson

Dragons

Year 3

Mr Owczarek

Turtles

Year 4

Miss Milligan

Mrs Millins

Mrs Patel

Polar Bears

Year 4

Miss Crowfoot

Arctic Foxes

Year 4

Miss Barlow/Mrs Pickering

Penguins

Year 4

Miss Karia

Huskies

Year 5

Miss Toms-Fitzgerald

Mrs Douglas

Mrs Price

Owls

Year 5

Mrs Lawes

Eagles

Year 5

Mrs Colley/Mrs Read

Hawks

Year 5

Miss Afflick

Ospreys

Year 6

Mrs Barnes

Mrs Mee

Mrs Canham

Ocelots

Year 6

Mr Wells

Panthers

Year 6

Mrs Underwood

Jaguars

Year 6

Mr Gregory

Pumas

SENCO - Mrs J Watson

 

SEN Staff - Mr A Blondeau

               - Mrs R Davies

               - Mrs K Cheesman

               - Mrs L Hollowood

               - Mrs P Pardeshi

               - Mrs A Frith

               - Mrs A Millins

               - Mrs C Gutteridge

               - Mrs U Pattani

               - Mrs S Tweedale

               - Miss G Barrow

               - Mrs L Woodward

              

Music Teacher - Mrs Bell

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Mrs R Hayes

Miss A Withers

Mrs J Saund

Mrs K Quinn

Mrs V Ondhia

Mrs M O'Brien

Mrs R Jacques

Mrs S Bourton

Support Staff:

 

Reception Office:

Mrs D Raval - Administrative Assistant

Mrs K Ryan  - Receptionist

Mrs L White - Administrative Assistant

 

Finance & HR Manager:  Ms K Davies

Attendance and Admissions Manager : Ms K Harvey

                 

Mr W Holder - ICT Network Manager

                    

Pupil Premium Champion - Mrs M Laws

Reading Recovery & EAL: Mrs R Mwenya

 

Breakfast Club/After School Club Manager - Ms P Smith 

 

Mrs N Patel - Resources Clerk

Miss M Davies - Resources Clerk

                            

Premises Officer: Mr N Dixon

Keyholder: Mr A Blondeau

Gardener/Grounds: Mrs E Reis

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Jadine Manship (Foundation Stage Lunchtime Manager)

Maxine Cank  (Year 1 and 2 Lunchtime Manager)

Alison Millins (Year 3 and 6 Lunchtime Manager)

Megan Davies (Year 4 and 5 Lunchtime Manager)

  

 

Marie Blondeau                                                                                                 

Patricia Cawley Parrott                                   Michelle Gamble

Julie Griffin-Millgate                                      Kathy Harrison

Amy Hastie                                                     Gayatriben Sharma

Sharon Davis-Tweedale                                  Sandy Moore

Pinks Pardeshi                                                 Vaishali Patel

Naina Patel                                                      Punita Samani

Sangita Solanki                                               Amy Taylor

Lisa Starkey                                                  

Linda Stevens-Rex                                         Yamna Subedar

Laura Laight                                                 

Usha Dari                                                        Marilyn Mawby

Cleaning Staff:

Dahiben Patel

Dharmu Patel

Janice Saunders

Susan Summerfield

Diane Thompson

Bev Applebee

Michaela Robson

Cindy Russell

Marilyn Mawbey

Jessica Millins

Teresa Spencer

Top